Skip to main content

SRV College Athletes

National Letter of Intent  May 17th 12:15-1:00 in the Quad

Congratulations to our 2021 College athletes

Grace Coleman Chapman Cross Country

Owen Callahan Dominican College Men's Soccer

Abby Muaddi University of San Diego Swimming
Alannah Scott UC Davis Lacrosse
Alexis Depaco UCSD Swimming
Ana Jih Schiff UCLA Swimming
Annie Kuester UCSB Water polo
Brennan Cheney University of Georgia Swimming
Brett Schade Chapman University Water Polo
Casey Cummings University of San Diego Baseball
Charlie Tagliaferri Tufts Lacrosse
Emma Engstrom Dartmouth Volleyball
Grant Watson Stanford Water Polo
J.P. Murphy San Diego State Football
James Steingraf San Jose State Water Polo
Jeffrey Cambra Lawrence University Baseball
Julia Adey UCLA Rowing
Kailen Orell Union Swim & Dive
Kyle Ecker University of San Diego Football
Lauren Bible Virginia Wesleyan Softball
Lauren Iorio St. Joseph’s Lacrosse
Lauren Tam Texas A&M Volleyball
Lexi DePaco UC San Diego Swimming
Matt Carbonell Holy Cross Lacrosse
Morgan Sweeney University of Oregon D1 Acrobatics and Tumbling
Noah Garcia Williamette University Baseball
Owen Jamieson University of Redlands Soccer
Sara Kent Northeastern University Volleyball
Shane de Flores Stanford University Soccer
Taylor Daetz Claremont McKenna Lacrosse
Trinity Tingey Loyola Marymount University XC and Track and Field
Will Wiersdorf Santa Clara Soccer
Wyatt Mundelius Cal Water Polo

 

Congratulations to our 2020 College Athletes

Tatum Geist, Georgetown (Hoyas), Lacrosse

Jack Grant, Univ of Arizona (Wildcats), Baseball

Catie Grace Carrington, SD State (Aztec Warrior), Lacrosse

Sebastian Scott, Indiana University(Hoosiers), Basketball

Alannah Scott, UC Davis, Lacrosse

Skyler Jones, Stanford (Cardinal), Water Polo

Allen Dempster, Univ of Arizona (Wildcat), Swimming

Gavin Wight, Indiana University (Hoosiers), Swimming

Alec Hagopian, Embry Riddle Aeronautical Univ (Eagle), Baseball

Turner White, Chapman University (Panther), Baseball

Scott Saunders, Westmont College (Warrior), Baseball

Matt Muaddi, Univ of Arizona (Wildcat), Swimming

Nate Colley, Cal Poly (Mustangs), Soccer 

Spencer Gillen, UC Davis (Aggies), Soccer

Madison Thomas, Loyola Marymount University (Lion), Soccer 

Armando Vegas, University of Texas Austin (Longhorn), Swimming

Alex Strauch, Swathmore College (Phoenix), Lacrosse

Carter Strauch, Swathmore College (Phoenix), Lacrosse

AnneMarie Santich, Chapman College

Campbell Ingram, UC Santa Barbara (Gauchos) , Dance

Jared Kenny, Tufts University (Elephant), Football & Lacrosse

Morgan Cunningham, Brown University (Bear), Rugby

Nick van der Waart van Gulik, Dominican University of California (Penguins), Soccer

Paige Gerhart, University of Puget Sound, (Loggers), Basketball

Patrick Deely, UC Berkeley (Bears), Rugby

Sierra Ransweiller, UC Santa Barbara (Gauchos), Track & Field

Rebecka Baker, UCLA(Bruins), Lacrosse

Micheal Santich, Burns Vista University, Basketball

Wyatt Mundelius, Cal Berkeley(Bears), Water Polo

Grant Watson, Stanford(Cardinal), Water Polo

Sierra Ransweiler, UC Santa Barbara, Cross Country

Sarah Speros, Chico State, Soccer

Ana Jih Schiff, UCLA(Bruins),Swimming

Lauren Iorio, St Joseph's, Lacrosse

Ryan Coleman, Bishops University, Lacrosse

JP Murphy, San Diego State University, Football

Kyle Ecker, University of San Diego, Football

Alexis Depaco, San Diego State University, Swimming

Annie Kuester, UC Santa Barbara, Water Polo

Please note: Our list is incomplete. Please let us know whom we have missed. Thank you plsteele@msn.com